Dates for your Diary

Monday 6th January: PD Day

 

  • Tuesday 7th January: Children back
  • Tuesday 7th January: Immersion Day LKS2, with Education Group, China
  • Wednesday 8th January: Narnia experience at the Heritage Centre UKS2
  • w/c Monday 13th January: First week for clubs
  • Wednesday 15th January: The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe-KS2 Trip
  • Thursday 16th January: Miraiker’s World of Puppets for Reception and Year 1
  • Thursday 16th January: Special Shared Lunch EYFS and KS1
  • Friday 17th January: Jack and The Beanstalk Pantomime Year 2-6
  • Monday 20th January: Australia Fundraising Film Night for KS
  • Tuesday 21st January: Dodgeball tournament
  • Tuesday 21st January: Australia Day for KS1
  • Thursday 23rd January: Young Voices @ O2
  • Friday 24th January: Computational Thinking Year 3
  • Monday 3rd February: Mental Health Week
  • Tuesday 4th February: Basketball tournament
  • Friday 7th February: Tutankhamun visit to London children from UKS2
  • Friday 7th February: Egyptian day in school UKS2
  • Monday 10th February: Swimming Gala
  • Tuesday 11th February: Safer Internet Day
  • Tuesday 11th February: SEND Forum 9-11am
  • Thursday 13th February: Film Night Baby Boss
  • Friday 14th February: Stay and Play for Nursery AM and PM sessions

 

Half term Monday 17th Friday 21st February

  • Monday 24th February: PD day
  • Tuesday 25th February: Children return
  • Wednesday 26th February: Parents’ Evening
  • Thursday 27th February: Parents’ Evening
  • Wednesday 4th March: Computing workshop Maple Class
  • Thursday 5th March: World Book Day with Barrie’s Grammar Show!
  • Wednesday 11th March: Open the Book assembly
  • Wednesday 17th March: Football tournament
  • W/c 23rd March: Last week for after school clubs
  • Tuesday 24th March: Mountfitchet Castle Visit for KS1
  • Monday 30th March: Elm/Maple Spring Production Evening
  • Tuesday 31st March: Rowan/Pine Spring Production Evening
  • Wednesday 1st April: Tag Rugby
  • Thursday 2nd April Last day Finish at 1.15pm